Overview

_U15 Boys
_U17 Boys
_U17 Girls
_U19 Boys
_U19 Girls
_Novice Women
_U15 Girls
_U13 Boys
U13 Girls
_U11 Boys
_U11 Girls
_All Team Results
Novice Men


Sheet 1: _U15 Boys


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 196 Cian O Reilly Annalee Cavan
2 477 James Clarke Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
3 127 Mark English Letterkenny Donegal
4 578 Owen Mc Cabe North Belfast Antrim
6 86 Adam Friel Milford Donegal
6 786 Niall Coney Bailieboro Cavan
7 956 Brendan Lundy St Malachys Antrim
8 478 Jack Mc Donnell Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
9 751 David Hegarty Killybegs Donegal
10 752 Jonathan O Donnell Killybegs Donegal
11 942 James Speight Omagh Harriers Tyrone
12 955 Robbie Idle St Malachys Antrim
13 157 Nathan Miskelly Willowfield Down
14 957 Sebastian Munroe St Malachys Antrim
15 497 Pauric Carr Sliabh Liag Donegal
16 167 Michael Pollock Willowfield Down
17 199 Francis Moore Annalee Cavan
18 158 Richard Mc Knight Willowfield Down
19 128 Ciaran Mc Bride Letterkenny Donegal
20 260 Cillian Mc Carron Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
21 262 Caomhin Kelly Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
22 958 Conor Mc Cambridge St Malachys Antrim
23 56 Peter Quinn Mid Ulster Derry
25 724 Ruari Heaney Olympian Derry
26 130 Nathinial Mc Hugh Letterkenny Donegal
27 306 Sean Rush City Of Derry Derry
28 263 Matthew Mc Aree Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
29 754 Che Cullen Killybegs Donegal
30 725 Conan Lundy Olympian Derry
31 198 Uillian O Regan Annalee Cavan
32 129 Kevin Kilkenny Letterkenny Donegal
33 728 Niall O Doherty Olympian Derry
34 132 Lee O Connell Letterkenny Donegal
35 131 Matthew Doherty Letterkenny Donegal
36 753 Lee Cullen Killybegs Donegal
37 914 Darren O Neill St Malachys Antrim
38 87 Danny Hunter Milford Donegal
39 727 Matthew Gallagher Olympian Derry
40 197 Damian Mc Kiernan Annalee Cavan
41 427 Kevin Smyth Finn Valley Donegal
42 425 Conor Mc Nulty Finn Valley Donegal
43 496 Barry Quigg Sliabh Liag Donegal
44 261 James MC Allister Glaslough Harriers Monaghan













Sheet 2: _U17 Boys


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 435 Ian Ward Finn Valley Donegal
2 936 Noel Collins Omagh Harriers Tyrone
3 168 Andrew Courley Willowfield Down
4 96 Dan King
Donegal
5 581 Andrew Doherty North Belfast Antrim
6 292 Marcus Christie City of Derry Derry
7 85 James O Hare
Down
8 966 Michael Mc Killop St Malachys Antrim
9 171 Paul Gleeson
Monaghan
10 437 Aiden Connolly Finn Valley Donegal
11 436 Shane Bonner Finn Valley Donegal
12 971 Stephen Rooney St Malachys Antrim
13 580 Stephen Mc Commiskey North Belfast Antrim
14 967 Conall Magee St Malachys Antrim
15 941 Conor Moore Omagh Harriers Tyrone
16 491 Eamon Neeson
Tyrone
17 968 Paul Rooney St Malachys Antrim
18 140 Gary Boyle Letterkenny Donegal
19 209 Lorcan Lambe
Monaghan
20 439 Ryan Mc daid Finn Valley Donegal
21 940 Andrew Fisher Omagh Harriers Tyrone
22 293 Eamon Colhoun City of Derry Derry
23 269 Kieran Mc Aree Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
24 969 Ciaran Mc Keown St Malachys Antrim
25 492 Jamie Crawford
Tyrone
26 139 Darren Mc Brearty Letterkenny Donegal
27 565 Paddy O Boyle Beechmount Antrim
28 143 Eamonn Doherty Letterkenny Donegal
29 294 Michael Finnegan City of Derry Derry
30 487 Ethan Devlin Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
31 938 Darrell Brogan Omagh Harriers Tyrone
32 937 Patrick Bogues Omagh Harriers Tyrone
33 445 Finn Valley Finn Valley Donegal
34 970 Cuinn Mc Allister St Malachys Antrim
35 350 Darren Murray
Donegal
36 296 Jordan Myles City of Derry Derry
37 438 Michael Penrose Finn Valley Donegal
38 309 Mathew Caddell St Malachys Antrim
39 939 Lorcan Healy Omagh Harriers Tyrone
40 776 William Millsop
Armagh
41 801 Owen Allen Finn Valley Donegal
42 153 Thomas Simpson
Down
43 488 Andrew Mc Cahey Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
44 295 Declan Burns City of Derry Derry
45 58 Peter Farrell
Derry
46 297 Caoimhin Rush City of Derry Derry
47 489 Michael Callaghan Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
48 144 Brian Stevenson Letterkenny Donegal



































































































































































Sheet 3: _U17 Girls


Ulster Athletic Council

Girls 17



Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006

Position Number Name Club County Time

1 597 Danielle Fegan Armagh AC Armagh


2 598 Aisling Fegan Armagh AC Armagh


3 1 Fionnuala Ross Armagh AC Armagh


4 368 Rachel Gibson Lisburn Antrim


5 63 Emma Mc Shane Abbey Antrim


6 138 Michelle English Letterkenny Donegal


7 561 Susan Smyth Beechmount Antrim


8 57 Kristian Mc Cloy Mid Ulster Derry


9 163 Helena Dalzell Willowfield Down


10 429 Shauna Guthrie Finn Valley Donegal


11 430 Clara Dunnion Finn Valley Donegal

]
12 314 Caroline Kelly Innishowen Donegal


13 134 Brianna Ward Letterkenny Donegal


14 431 Aisling Patton Finn Valley Donegal


15 135 Carla Bourne Letterkenny Donegal


16 137 Eimear Mc Geehin Letterkenny Donegal


17 1000 Katie Mc Grath Beechmount Antrim


18 486 Julie Ann Mc Mahon Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan


19 562 Sinead Cassidy Beechmount Antrim


20 999 Niamh Currie Beechmount Antrim


21 136 Katie Carr Letterkenny Donegal


22 133 Catherine Gibbons Letterkenny Donegal


23 482 Aoibhinn Gissane Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan


24 432 Kiara Hegarty Finn Valley Donegal


25 483 Aisling Mc Mahon Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan


26 299 Grainne Kearns City of Derry Derry


27 434 Tara Hegarty Finn Valley Donegal



















































































































































































































Sheet 4: _U19 Boys


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 973 Ryan faulkner St Malachys Antrim
2 975 Aidan Mc Gowan St Malachys Antrim
3 976 Eamon Gallagher St Malachys Antrim
4 974 Eoin Hamilton St Malachys Antrim
5 493 Darren Stewart
Tyrone
6 583 Sean McCafferty North Belfast Antrim
7 207 Fionan O Reilly
Cavan
8 978 Sean Walsh St Malachys Antrim
9 285 Robin Brown
down
10 32 Paul Fitzpatrick Shercock Cavan
11 165 Andy Jordan
Down
12 95 Greg King
Donegal
13 151 Daniel Mooney Letterkenny Donegal
14 279 Adrain Halligan
Monaghan
15 149 Neil Gibbons Letterkenny Donegal
16 278 Adrain Gilbane
Monaghan
17 150 Anthony Dorrian Letterkenny Donegal
18 777 Alister Woods
Armagh
20 977 Eamon Sweeney St Malachys Antrim
21 152 Mark Gibson Letterkenny Donegal
22 59 James Lagan
Derry









































































































































































Sheet 5: _U19 Girls


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 317 Karen Crossan Innishowen Donegal
2 154 Sarah Neary Abbey AC Antrim
3 441 Maeve Culhane Finn Valley Donegal
4 443 Fionnuala Bruton Finn Valley Donegal
5 46 Hannah Brady Team P Elliott Cavan
6 442 Nicola Alcorn Finn Valley Donegal
7 147 Shauna Mc geehan Letterkenny Donegal
8 146 Maria Boyle Letterkenny Donegal

















































































































































































































































Sheet 6: _Novice Women


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 703 Philomena Gallagher Tir Chonaill Donegal
2 923 Elaine Smith Bailieboro Cavan
3 706 Marie Rooney Tir Chonaill Donegal
4 704 Brenda Morris Tir Chonaill Donegal
5 707 Sharon Mc Gowan Connor Tir Chonaill Donegal
6 80 Cathy Mc Dermott City of Derry Derry
7 702 Sinead O Donnell Tir Chonaill Donegal
8 951 Marie Speight Omagh Harriers Tyrone
9 705 Elaine Farrell Tir Chonaill Donegal
10 950 Deirdre Heagney Omagh Harriers Tyrone
11 925 Eimear Smith Bailieboro Cavan





























































































































































































































































Sheet 7: _U15 Girls


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 367 Ciara Mageean Lisburn Antrim
2 83 Joanne Mills East Down Down
3 45 Catherina Mullen Drumlin Cavan
4 88 Annette Mc Carron Milford Donegal
5 9 Katie Kirk Lagan Valley Antrim
6 208 Anne Linden Carrick Aces Monaghan
7 365 Emily Mills Lisburn Antrim
8 11 Katie Burke Lagan Valley Antrim
9 475 Ruth O Neill Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
10 574 Rachel Harvey North Belfast Antrim
11 769 Ciara Fegan Armagh AC Armagh
12 10 Kirsty Kee Lagan Valley Antrim
13 417 Niamh Doherty Finn Valley Donegal
14 162 Natasha Miskelly Willowfield Down
15 418 Karen Ferguson Finn Valley Donegal
16 84 Caroline O Hare East Down Down
17 312 Kayla Farran Innishowen Donegal
18 121 Monica O Connor Letterkenny Donegal
19 420 Emily Murphy Finn Valley Donegal
20 422 Jodie Stewart Finn Valley Donegal
21 161 Jasmin Ward Willowfield Down
22 995 Fionnula O Reilly Beechmount Antrim
23 774 Sarah Louise Pearson Orchard Co Armagh
24 89 Roisin Devenney Milford Donegal
25 775 Zara Little Orchard Co Armagh
26 254 Tegan Mc Cormack Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
27 991 Rebecca Diamond Beechmount Antrim
28 992 Helen Laverty Beechmount Antrim
29 41 Siobhan Corr Oriel Monaghan
30 126 Catherine Wilkie Letterkenny Donegal
31 494 Kelly Carr Sliabh Liag Donegal
32 125 Cliodhna Timoney Letterkenny Donegal
33 993 Sarah Laverty Beechmount Antrim
34 122 Lisa Shiels Letterkenny Donegal
35 421 Madeline Penrose Finn Valley Donegal
36 575 Maeve Corry North Belfast Antrim
37 40 Natasha Boylan Oriel Monaghan
38 495 Nhannah Mc Nelis Sliabh Liag Donegal
39 123 Catherine Boyle Letterkenny Donegal
40 55 Danielle Leonard Mid Ulster Derry
41 349 Claire Murray Cranford Donegal
42 996 Hannah Rainey Beechmount Antrim
43 723 Aoife Doyle Olympian Derry
44 287 Eve Logue City of Derry Derry
45 288 Katie Christie City of Derry Derry
46 47 Eimear Nulty Team P Elliott Cavan
47 994 Ashlinn Cavanagh Beechmount Antrim
48 44 Blathin Hughes Drumlin Cavan
49 997 Sarah Mc Cabe Beechmount Antrim
50 290 Lauren Maguire City of Derry Derry
51 124 Amy Kinsella Letterkenny Donegal
52 577 Emma Doherty North Belfast Antrim
53 573 Maeve Mc Cambridge North Belfast Antrim
54 12 Rebecca Mains Lagan Valley Antrim
55 423 Marie Frazer Finn Valley Donegal
56 576 Niamh Maguire North Belfast Antrim
57 722 Bronagh Irvine Olympian Derry
58 476 Sinead Mc Entee Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
59 289 Lisa Orsi City of Derry Derry

























































































































Sheet 8: _U13 Boys


Ulster Athletic Council

Boys 13

Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 115 Ruari Finnegan Letterkenny Donegal
2 410 Mark Bonner Finn Valley A Donegal
3 469 Shane maguire Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
4 118 Gearoid Mc geehan Letterkenny Donegal
5 471 Kevin Loughran Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
6 19 Barry Cooney Shercock Cavan
7 468 Brian Harraghy Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
8 190 Jamie Conaty Annalee Cavan
9 411 Owen Bonner Finn Valley A Donegal
10 412 Dean Bonner Finn Valley A Donegal
11 116 Dan Boyce Letterkenny Donegal
12 348 Christopher Murray Cranford Donegal
13 413 Justin Browne Finn Valley A Donegal
14 246 Ryan Mc Anespie Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
15 52 Andrew O Brien Team Peter Elliot Cavan
16 746 John Mc Callig Killybegs Donegal
18 92 Chris King Milford Donegal
19 965 John Brennan St Malachys Antrim
20 747 John Gallagher Killybegs Donegal
21 120 Caine Ryan Letterkenny Donegal
22 191 Conor Bates Annalee Cavan
23 315 Inishowen Innishowen Donegal
24 311 Patrick Mulhern Innishowen Donegal
25 409 Ryan Bonner Finn Valley A Donegal
26 414 Gary O Donnell Finn Valley A Donegal
27 721 Oisin Kavanagh Olympian Derry
28 470 Ruairi Crawley Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
29 749 Niall Carbery Killybegs Donegal
30 962 Ben Beanagu St Malachys Antrim
31 117 John Gibbons Letterkenny Donegal
32 119 Dan O Donnell Letterkenny Donegal
33 195 Pauric Moore Annalee Cavan
34 192 Dannan Watters Annalee Cavan
35 251 Conor Mc Caffrey Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
36 750 Mark Gallagher Killybegs Donegal
37 4 Peter Kincaid Canon Burke Down
38 21 Ryan Rogers Shercock Cavan
39 53 Oran Mc Cloy Mid Ulster Derry
40 250 Stephen O Brien Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
41 472 Turlough Clerkin Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
42 748 Ryan Hegarty Killybegs Donegal
43 249 Damian Mc Aree Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
44 467 Ciaran Mc Kenna Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
45 473 Joe Mc Donnell Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
46 252 Patrick Murphy Glaslough Harriers Monaghan













































































































Sheet 9: U13 Girls


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 398 Rebecca Ward Finn Valley A Donegal
2 457 Niamh Maguire Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
3 185 Regina Dolan Annalee Cavan
4 461 Jessica Drohan Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
5 460 Abbie Mc Carey Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
6 7 Emma Sharkey Lagan Valley Antrim
7 15 Edel Kiernan Shercock Cavan
8 341 Jessica Roberts Cranford Donegal
10 570 Laura O Donnel Anderson North Belfast Antrim
11 184 Eadaoin O Reilly Annalee Cavan
12 14 Barbara Ward Shercock Cavan
13 342 Roisin Boyce Cranford Donegal
14 240 Brianna Mc Phillips Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
15 740 Aisleen Cunningham Killybegs Donegal
16 109 Jane Gormley Letterkenny Donegal
17 343 Lucy Backus Cranford Donegal
18 790 Orla Mc Ateer Canon Burke Down
19 462 Deirdre Nic Canna Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
20 113 Catriona Kelly Letterkenny Donegal
21 13 Sinead O Neill Shercock Cavan
22 745 Nora Jane O Donnell Killybegs Donegal
23 186 Laura Young Annalee Cavan
24 459 Louise Connolly Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
25 309 Alice Gallinagh Innishowen Donegal
26 187 Yvette Schutten Annalee Cavan
28 110 Catherine Doherty Letterkenny Donegal
29 38 Alicia Boylan Oriel Monaghan
30 458 Lisa Mc Cabe Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
31 346 Shannon Mc Laughlin Cranford Donegal
32 90 Michelle Devenney Milford Donegal
33 571 Larragh Mann North Belfast Antrim
34 463 Orla Mc Phillips Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
35 987 Ailish Connolly Beechmount Antrim
36 399 Ciara Kelly Finn Valley A Donegal
37 114 Lauren O Connell Letterkenny Donegal
38 210 Michelle Murphy Carrick Aces Monaghan
39 397 Chyanne Griffin Finn Valley A Donegal
40 345 Ellie Holmes Cranford Donegal
41 720 Suin Heaney Olympian Derrry
43 17 Emma Duffy Shercock Cavan
44 989 Maeve O Reilly Beechmount Antrim
45 189 Kate Mc Donald Annalee Cavan
46 344 Margaret Doherty Cranford Donegal
47 188 Aoife Murphy Annalee Cavan
48 408 Kim Harley Finn Valley B Donegal
49 310 Maeve Doherty Innishowen Donegal
50 400 Cathy De Ward Finn Valley A Donegal
51 405 Shannon Mc Crudden Finn Valley B Donegal
52 466 Michaela Curtis Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
53 111 Rose Boyle Letterkenny Donegal
54 402 Amanda Boyle Finn Valley A Donegal
55 572 Sarah Gorgan North Belfast Antrim
56 990 Fionnula Morelly Beechmount Antrim
57 112 Niamh Cannon Letterkenny Donegal
58 404 Ciara Bogle Finn Valley B Donegal
59 243 Alana O Donoghue Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
60 569 Rebecca Pettigrew North Belfast Antrim
61 568 Sinead Boyle North Belfast Antrim
62 244 Shaone Mc Carron Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
63 305 Kirstian Rush City Of Derry Derry
64 406 Amanda Mc Cafferty Finn Valley B Donegal
65 403 Chantelle O Loughlin Finn Valley B Donegal
66 18 Darina Fitzpatrick Shercock Cavan
67 424 Finn Valley Finn Valley Donegal
68 407 Aisling Gallagher Finn Valley B Donegal
69 401 Tori Laverty Finn Valley A Donegal
70 304 Eamma Shiels City Of Derry Derry
71 419 Finn Valley Finn Valley Donegal





















































































Sheet 10: _U11 Boys


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 383 Georgie Kelly Finn Valley A Donegal
2 5 Ryan Sharkey Lagan Valley Antrim
3 498 Aaron Fegan Mullahoran Cavan
4 735 Eoghain Gallagher Killybegs Donegal
5 454 John Mulligan Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
6 384 Jonathon Carlin Finn Valley A Donegal
7 103 Conor Morrison Letterkenny Donegal
8 452 Niall Kearns Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
9 229 David Mc Allister Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
10 6 Conall Kirk Lagan Valley Antrim
11 181 Caoimhin O Reilly Annalee Cavan
12 388 Gavin Mc laughlin Finn Valley A Donegal
13 108 David Ireland Letterkenny Donegal
14 386 Matt Carlin Finn Valley A Donegal
15 773 Jordan Lyttle Orchard County Armagh
16 105 Kevin O Donnell Letterkenny Donegal
17 106 Peter Gibbons Letterkenny Donegal
18 180 Ciaran Schutter Annalee Cavan
19 104 Patrick Doherty Letterkenny Donegal
20 499 Dominic Brady Mullahoran Cavan
21 107 Enda Mc Bride Letterkenny Donegal
22 772 David Scott Orchard County Armagh
23 500 Ronan Mc Devitt Lifford Donegal
24 387 Niall Bonner Finn Valley A Donegal
25 179 Aodhagan Watters Annalee Cavan
26 393 David mulraine Finn Valley B Donegal
27 48 Breifne O Brien Team P Elliott Cavan
28 230 Christopher Kerr Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
29 211 Cathal Mc Quillan Carrick Aces Monaghan
30 183 Paul Sexton Annalee Cavan
31 453 Kevin Lyden Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
32 49 John Nulty Team P Elliott Cavan
33 170 Ben Daly Clones Monaghan
34 389 Finn Valley B Finn Valley Donegal
35 385 Darragh Bonner Finn Valley A Donegal
36 390 Aaron Doherty Finn Valley B Donegal
37 396 Shane Thompson Finn Valley B Donegal
38 36 John Mc Guirk Oriel Monaghan
39 235 Jonathan Mc Carron Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
40 232 Caolan Mc Gee Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
41 737 Mark Hegarty Killybegs Donegal
42 94 John Noel Deveney Milford Donegal
43 428 Finn Valley B Finnvalley Donegal
44 392 Alex Mc Cafferty Finn Valley B Donegal
45 234 Stephen Kerr Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
46 738 Declan Nolan Killybegs Donegal
47 233 Conor Griffiths Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
48 395 Ian Brennan Finn Valley B Donegal
49 51 Mathew Mc Kenna Team P Elliott Cavan
50 236 Jonathan hughes Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
51 391 Brian Mc Cafferty Finn Valley B Donegal
52 237 Micheal Kerr Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan

































































































Sheet 11: _U11 Girls


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 330 Amber Barrett Cranford A Donegal
2 2 Maria Kinkaid Canon Burke Down
3 334 Shannon Mc Groddy Cranford A Donegal
4 371 Olivia Roe Finn Valley A Donegal
5 3 Victoria Kincaid Canon Burke Down
6 447 Eimear Mc Skeane Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
7 331 Eimear Mc Guigan Cranford A Donegal
8 372 Blathnaid Patton Finn Valley A Donegal
9 97 Clodagh Brennan Letterkenny Donegal
10 373 Shauna Finn Finn Valley A Donegal
11 172 Clodagh O Reilly Annalee Cavan
12 98 Lisa Gibson Letterkenny Donegal
13 173 Ciara Murray Annalee Cavan
14 332 Jade O Donnell Cranford A Donegal
15 375 Caoimhe Mc Laughlin Finn Valley A Donegal
16 450 Niamh Tibby Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
17 374 Shannon Mc laughlin Finn Valley A Donegal
18 337 Caroline Sharkey Cranford B Donegal
19 212 Aslinn Mc Phillips Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
20 333 Bronach Gallagher Cranford A Donegal
21 213 Emilie Mc Kenna Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
22 451 Aoife Corrigan Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
23 176 sarah Mc Donald Annalee Cavan
24 174 Orla Murphy Annalee Cavan
25 335 Tara Kate Harley Cranford A Donegal
26 449 Hannah Clerkin Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
27 225 Hannah Gallagher Glaslough Harriers C Monaghan
28 215 Laura Mc Phillips Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
29 175 Aisling Brady Annalee Cavan
30 99 Leah Doherty Letterkenny Donegal
31 377 Melanie Penrose Finn Valley B Donegal
32 218 Ellen O Brien Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
33 340 Niamh Green Cranford B Donegal
34 224 Hanett O Connor Glaslough Harriers C Monaghan
35 100 Molly Lynch Letterkenny Donegal
36 308 Katie Doherty Innishowen Donegal
37 35 Kelli Colton Oriel Monaghan
38 216 Moria Mc Carron Glaslough Harriers A Monaghan
39 771 Shannon Kitt Orchard County Armagh
40 222 Alana Hughes Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
41 448 Tara Reilly Monaghan Phoenix Monaghan
42 219 Bronaghue Rooney Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
43 177 Louise Lawlor Annalee Cavan
44 381 Louise Boyle Finn Valley B Donegal
45 227 Emilie O Donaghue Glaslough Harriers C Monaghan
46 226 Shona Gregg Glaslough Harriers C Monaghan
46 220 Holly Mc Kenna Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
48 592 Jamie Lee Beatie North Belfast Belfast
49 223 Ciara Mc Carron Glaslough Harriers B Monaghan
50 731 Shauna Mc Guinness Killybegs Donegal
51 770 Claire Scott Orchard County Armagh











































































































































Sheet 12: _All Team Results

Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
Girls 13




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Monaghan A 2 4 5 19 30

2 Annalee 3 11 23 26 63
3 Cranford 8 13 17 31 69

4 Shercock 7 12 21 43 83

5 Letterkenny 16 20 28 37 101

6 Finn Valley A 1 36 39 40 116

7 North Belfast 10 33 55 60 158

8 Finn Valley B 41 48 58 64 211











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Monaghan 2 4 5 14 19 24 68
2 Donegal 1 8 13 15 16 17 70
3 Cavan 3 7 11 12 21 23 77
4 Antrim 6 10 35 44 33 56 184







0







0







0







0







0









Ulster Athletic Council






Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U11 Boys




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Finn Valley A 1 6 12 14 33

2 Letterkenny 7 13 16 17 53
3 AnnaLee 11 18 25 30 84

4 Glaslough A 9 28 40 47 124

5 Finn Valley B 26 34 36 37 133

6 Glaslough B 39 45 50 52 186











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 1 4 6 7 12 13 43
2 Cavan 3 11 18 20 25 27 104
3 Monaghan 5 8 9 28 29 31 110







0









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U11 Girls




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Cranford A 1 3 7 14 25

2 Finn Valley A 4 8 10 15 37
3 Monaghan 6 16 21 25 68

4 Annalee 11 13 22 23 69

5 Letterkenny 9 12 29 34 84

6 Glaslough A 19 20 27 37 103

7 Glaslough C 26 33 44 46 149

8 Glaslough B 31 39 41 45 156











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 1 3 4 7 8 10 33
2 Monaghan 6 16 19 20 21 25 107
3 Cavan 11 13 22 23 28 42 139







0









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U13 Boys




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Finn Valley 2 9 10 13 34

2 Letterkenny 1 4 11 21 37
3 Monaghan 3 5 7 28 43

4 Annalee 8 22 33 34 97

5 Killybegs 16 20 29 36 101

6 Glasslough 14 35 40 43 132











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 1 2 4 9 10 11 37
2 Monaghan 3 5 7 14 28 35 92
3 Cavan 6 8 15 22 33 34 118









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U15 Girls




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Finn Valley 13 15 19 20 67

2 Lagan Valley 5 8 12 54 79
3 Beech Mount 22 27 28 33 110

4 Letterkenny 18 30 32 34 114

5 North Belfast 10 36 52 53 151

6 City Of Derry 44 45 50 56 195











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Antrim 1 5 7 8 10 12 43
2 Donegal 4 13 15 17 18 19 86
3 Monaghan 6 9 26 29 37 58 165
4 Derry 40 43 44 45 50 56 278









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U15 Boys




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 St Malachys 7 12 14 22 55

2 Letterkenny 3 19 26 32 80
3 Kellybegs 9 10 29 36 84

4 Annalee 1 17 31 40 89

5 Glaslough 20 21 28 44 113

6 Olympian 24 30 33 39 126











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 3 5 9 10 15 19 61
2 Antrim 4 7 12 14 22 25 84
3 Monaghan 2 8 20 21 28 44 123
4 Derry 24 23 27 30 33 39 176









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U17 Girls




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Letterkenny 6 13 15 16 50

2 Finn Valley 10 11 14 24 59
3 Beech Mount 7 17 19 20 63











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 6 10 11 12 13 14 66
2 Antrim 4 5 7 17 19 20 72









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U17 Boys




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Finn Valley 1 11 10 20 42

2 St. Malachys 8 12 14 17 51
3 Omagh Harriers 2 15 21 31 69

4 City of Derry 6 22 29 36 93

5 Letterkenny 18 26 28 48 120











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 1 4 10 11 18 20 64
2 Antrim 5 8 12 13 14 17 69
3 Derry 6 22 29 36 44 45 182
4 Monaghan 9 19 23 30 43 47 182







0









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U19 Girls




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Finn Valey 3 6 4
13











County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Donegal 1 3 4 6 7 8 29









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
U19 Boys




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 St. Malachys 1 2 3 4 10

2 Letterkenny 13 15 17 21 66










County Team





Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1 Antrim 1 2 3 4 6 8 24









Ulster Athletic Council







Ulster & N.I. Championships

Killybegs 2006




Club Team
Novice Women




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 Tir Chonaill 1 3 4
8











Club Team
Novice Men




Position Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total

1 City Of Derry 7 8 14 15 44

2 Omagh Harriers 3 10 13 25 51

3 Bailieboro 4 6 11 44 65

4 Letterkenny 16 22 33 40 111

5 Killybegs 5 19 37 51 112

6 Tir Chonaill 23 29 32 34 118

7 Innishowen 24 31 38 39 132


Sheet 13: Novice Men


Ulster Athletic Council




Ulster & N.I. Championships Uneven

Killybegs 2006
Position Number Name Club County Time
1 280 Christopher Mc Guirk Glaslough Harriers Monaghan
2 587 Connor Flannigan North Belfast Antrim
3 944 Marty Cox Omagh Harriers Tyrone
4 927 Martin Fulton Bailieboro Cavan
5 762 David Conwell Killybegs Donegal
6 929 Philip Smith Bailieboro Cavan
7 76 Andy maguire City of Derry Derry
8 74 Emmet Mc Ginty City of Derry Derry
9 322 Neil Faulkner Letterkenny Donegal
10 943 Marty Mc Laughlin Omagh Harriers Tyrone
11 928 Briain O Dowd Bailieboro Cavan
12 62 Charlie Leonard Armagh AC Armagh
13 948 Ciaran Collins Omagh Harriers Tyrone
14 75 Paul Mc Cafferty City of Derry Derry
15 72 Dara Furey City of Derry Derry
16 328 Pauric Kelly Letterkenny Donegal
17 73 Oran Mc Bride City of Derry Derry
18 982 John Joe Rogers Shercock Cavan
19 764 Shane Molloy Killybegs Donegal
20 71 Kevin Carlin City of Derry Derry
21 793 Michael Penrose Finn Valley Donegal
22 325 Adrian Callaghan Letterkenny Donegal
23 712 Noel Thomas Tir Chonaill Donegal
24 363 Karl Doherty Innishowen Donegal
25 946 M Summerville Omagh Harriers Tyrone
26 588 James Surgenor North Belfast Antrim
27 795 Tom Thompson Finn Valley Donegal
28 591 Damien Gill North Belfast Antrim
29 715 Richard Mc Carthy Tir Chonaill Donegal
30 986 Albert Eakins Shercock Cavan
31 359 Patrick Doherty Innishowen Donegal
32 711 Gary Thomas Tir Chonaill Donegal
33 324 Garvan Mc Closkey Letterkenny Donegal
34 710 Ollie Thomas Tir Chonaill Donegal
35 784 Albert Law Omagh Harriers

36 947 Michael ward Omagh Harriers Tyrone
37 763 Francis Coleman Killybegs Donegal
38 362 Peter White Innishowen Donegal
39 361 Patrick Mc Laughlin Innishowen Donegal
40 329 Neil Mc Collum Letterkenny Donegal
41 713 Vinny Duffy Tir Chonaill Donegal
42 792 Pat Mc Crudden Finn Valley Donegal
43 327 Richard Raymond Letterkenny Donegal
44 931 Michael Meehan Bailieboro Cavan
45 714 Sean Cassidy Tir Chonaill Donegal
46 785 Mark Grey Omagh Harriers

47 930 Maurice Meehan Bailieboro Cavan
48 945 Sean Healy Omagh Harriers Tyrone
49 983 Colin watterson Shercock Cavan
50 716 John Cannon Tir Chonaill Donegal
51 765 Francie Byrne Killybegs Donegal

60 Jonathon Mc Cloy Mid Ulster Derry

69 Owen Carlton Abbey AC Antrim

70 Andy Breslin City of Derry Derry

77 Brendan Murphy City of Derry Derry

78 Michael Connolly City of Derry Derry

79 John Nelis City of Derry Derry

281 Conleth Halligan Glaslough Harriers Monaghan

282 Micheal Treanor Glaslough Harriers Monaghan

283 Ronan Mc Nally Glaslough Harriers Monaghan

318 Paddy Doherty Letterkenny Donegal

319 Gregory Campbell Letterkenny Donegal

351 Hugh Duffy Cranford Donegal

352 Michael Duffy Cranford Donegal

353 Kevin Gavaghan Cranford Donegal

354 Thomas Peoples Cranford Donegal

355 Paul Shields Cranford Donegal

356 Danny Sharkey Cranford Donegal

357 Shaun Murray Cranford Donegal

358 Declan Mc Bride Cranford Donegal

360 Patrick Mc Daid Innishowen Donegal

364 Clive Bell Innishowen Donegal

589 Scott Todd North Belfast Antrim

590 Joe Beattie North Belfast Antrim

717 Paul Ward Tir Chonaill Donegal

766 Seamus Coleman Killybegs Donegal

767 David Ainsworth Killybegs Donegal

779 Robert Gallagher Lifford Donegal

780 Martin Mc Namee Lifford Donegal

781 Brian Phelan Lifford Donegal

782 Gary Coll Lifford Donegal

783 Pat Mc Elroy Lifford Donegal

932 Sean Smith Bailieboro Cavan

981 Michael Muldoon Shercock Cavan

984 Sean Smith Shercock Cavan

985 Eamon Gargan Shercock Cavan