FINN VALLEY AC - CONFINED COMPETITION JUNE 22, 2021

FINN VALLEY AC - CONFINED COMPETITION JUNE 22, 2021

 

Girls 100m

1       April Doherty (St Columba’s)                  13.73

2       Caoimhe Browne (St Columba’s)                 14.39

3       Aoife McLaughlin (St Columba’s)                 14.60

4       Keeley McGettigan (St Columba’s)              15.71

5       Giavanna Cannon (Deele College)              16,08

 

 

Boys 100m

1       Jamie Harris (St Columba’s)                     11.93

2       Oisin Thompson (St Columba’s)                12.99

3       Luca Browne (St Columba’s)                       12.37

4       Ace Rodriguez (Royal & Prior)                     13.00

 

 

Boys/Girls 200m

1       Bobby Hennigan (St Columba’s)                  27.31

2       Sam McKnight (Royal & Prior)                     28.27

3       Aoife McGee (Rosses CS)                            31.32

 

 

Boys/Girls 400m

1       Bobby Hennigan (St Columba’s)                  56.25

2       Sam McKnight (Royal & Prior)                     57.20

3       Hannah Murray (St Columba’s)                    60.22

4       Ellie Crossan (Loreto Letterkenny)               71.21

 

 

Girls 100m

1       Riona Doherty (St Columba’s)                    12.63

2       Katie Louise McGlinchey (Taobhóige)        13.46

3       Lauren McConnell (St Columba’s)               13.71

4       Leah McMonagle (St Columba’s)                 13.90

5       Aoife McGee (Rosses CS)                           14.11

 

 

2006/07 Boys 200m

1       Blaine Lynch (Omagh CBS)                          26.01

2       Ace Rodriguez (Royal & Prior)                      26.69

 

 

2006/07 Girls 200m

1       April Doherty (St Columba’s)                     27.41

2       Lauren McConnell (St Columba’s)               27.74

3       Caoimhe Browne (St Columba’s)                29.34

4       Andrea Slevin (St Columba’s)                    29.71

5       Aoife McLaughlin (St Columba’s)                30.14

6       Jozy McAskie (Omaha Academy)                30.44

7       Giavanna Cannon (Deele College)              30.91

8       Robin Huey (Omagh Academy)                  32.42

 

 

2005/06/07 Girls 800m

1       Zara Alexander (St Columba’s)                    2:43.46

2       Alla McGlinchey (St Columba’s)                   2:51.70

3       Giavanna Cannon (Deele College)              3:02.50

4       Darcy Crossan (Loreto Letterkenny)            3:07.22

 

 

2005/06/07 Boys 800m

1       Ryan Quinn (Finn Valley College)               2:22.33

2       Jack McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin)        2:29.29

3       Owen McBrearty (St Mary’s Stranorlar)       2:33.30

4       Shaun Gallagher (St Columba’s)                 2:35.46

5       Adam Greenlee                                         2:40.68

6       Mark Wilkinson (Dromore)                        2:42.39

7       Oisin Mullen (Sessiaghoneill)                     2:45.66

 

 

2008/09 Girls 80m

1       Katie Louise McMonagle (Tabhóige)           10.76

2       Leona Slevin (Glencovitt)                          11.71

3       Jessica Gavin (St Saffan’s)                        11.99

4       Nia Byrne (Sessiaghoneill)                        12.19

5       Chloe Burns (Dromore)                            13.03

6       Adrienna McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 13.46

7       Elsie Cannon (Cloughfin)                          14.38

 

 

2008/09 Boys 80m

1       Jack McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin)        11.01

2       Conor Lyons (Dooish)                              11.38

3       Adam Greenlee                                       11.58

4       Danann Gillespie (St Columba’s)              13.41

5       Mrk Greenlee                                         13.63

 

 

2010 Girls 80m

1       Kayla Toner (Scoil Bhride)                       11.47

2       Niamh McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin)    11.70

3       Katie McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin)      11.93

4       Jessica Laverty (Welchtown)                    12.59

 

 

2010 Boys 80m

1       Joseph Amarei (St Mary’s Stranorlar)          12.36

2       Mark Alexander (Dooish)                           12.59

3       Joshua O’Donnell (Drumkeen)                     12.76

4       Lee McGranaghan (St Mary’s Stranorlar)   13.21

 

 

2010 Girls 600m

1       Niamh McGlinchey    (St Mary’s Castlefin) 2:03.40

2       Amy McElchar (Sessiaghoneill)                    2:07.25

3       Katie McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin)       2:07.86

4       Andrea Reid (Sessiaghoneill)                       2:08.25

5       Jessica Laverty (Welchtown)                        2:09.26

6       Kayla Toner (Scoil Bhríde)                           2:12.11

7       Saorla Gilligan (Coimin)                               2:17.03

8       Niamh McCool (Drumkeen)                           2:17.05

 

 

2010 Boys 600m

1       Mark Alexander (Dooish)                            1:59.28

2       Joshua O’Donnell (Drumkeen)                     2:03.84

3       Caolan Gillespie (St Mary’s Stranorlar)       2:07.88

4       Theo Temple (Dromore)                              2:12.79

5       Aaron Healy (St Mary’s Stranorlar)              2:13.66

6       James O”Donnell (Scoil Bhríde)                   2:16.18

7       Lee McGranaghan (St Mary’s Stanorlar)    2:18.00

8       Conor McGlynn (Tabhóige)                           2:19.92

 

 

Under-12 Girls Long Jump

1       Niamh McGlinchey             3.50m

2       Jessica Lafferty                   3.08m

3       Katie McGlinchey                3.07m

4       Maye Lafferty                       3.00m

5       Kayla Toner                          2.89m

6       Niamh McCool                     2.78m

7       Andrea Reid                         2.77m

8       Amy McElchar                     2.72m

9       Sarola Gilligan                     2.70m

10     Madison McGlynn               2.15m

11     Hayley Skeffington             1.61m

12     Claire Lynch                         1.52m

 

 

Under-14 Girls Long Jump

1       Emily Kelly                            4.13m

2       Katie Louise McMonagle   4.11m

3       Leona Slevin                        3.62m

4       Nia Byrne                              3.30m

5       Jessica Galvin                     3.06m

6       Grace Lafferty                      2.85m

7       Holly McNulty                       2.77m

8       Elsie Cannon                       2.55m

9       Chloe Burns                         2.25m

 

 

Under-16 Girls Long Jump

1       Riona Doherty                     4.88m

2       Leah McGonagle                 4.51m

3       Marie Kelly                           4.40m

3       April Doherty                        4.40m

5       Cathy Bannigan                  4.30m

6       Lauren McConnell              4.03m

7       Caoimhe Browne                3.96m

8       Jazy McAskie                       3.87m

9       Andrea Slevin                      3.68m

10     Keeley McGettigan              3.67m

11     Aoife McLaughlin                3.60m

12     Robin Huey                          3.41m

 

 

2007 Boys Long Jump

1       Joseph Gillespie                  6.19m

2       Oisin Thompson                  5.83m

 

 

2008/09 Boys Long Jump

1       Mark Wilkinson                   4.22m

2       Conor Lyons                        4.11m

3       Dannan Gillespie                3.74m

4       Steven Slevin                     3.67m

5       Adam Greenlee                   3.49m

6       Oran McBrearty                   3.44m

7       Mark Greenlee                     2.91m

 

 

2010 Boys Long Jump

1       Joshua O’Donnell               3.41m

2       Lee McGranaghan              3.37m

3       Joseph Amriei                      3.27m

4       Mark Alexander                   3.10m

5       Conor McGlynn                   3.05m

6       James O’Donnell                2.84m

7       Dylan McMenamin              2.56m

8       Aaron Healy                         2.24m

9       Caolan Gillespie                  2.05m

 

 

2006 Girls Javelin

1       April Doherty                    8.10m

2       Keeley McGettigan             7.48m

3       Ceevagh Browne                6.02m

 

 

2007 Girls Javelin             

1       Aoife McLaughlin                16.02m

2       Andrea Slevin                    9.63m

3       Lauren McConnell               9.40m

4       Marie Kelly                         8.67m

 

 

2008 Girls Javelin   

1       Katie Louise McMonagle   10.34m

 

 

2009 Girls Javelin

1       Adrianna McGlinchey         11.50m

2       Holly McNulty                     9.83m

3       Grace Lafferty                     9.54m

 

 

2010 Boys Javelin

1       Joseph Amriei                   14.00m

2       Lee McGranaghan              11.00m

3       Dylan McMenamin              10.00m

4       James O’Donnell                7.61m

5       Keelan Gillespie                  7.60m

6       Theo Temple                        7.37m

7       Aaron Healy                         5.70m

 

 

2006, 07, 08, 09 Boys Javelin

1       Blaine Lynch                        50.56m

2       Sean Gallagher                   20.30m

3       Stephen Slevin                    19.40m

4       Oisin Mullen                         17.90m

5       Mark Wilkinson                   15.81m

6       Dannan Gillespie                13.53m

 

 

2008/09 Boys High Jump

1       Stephen Slevin

2       Mark Wilkinson

3       Connor Lyons

 

 

2009 Girls High Jump

1       Katie Louise McGlinchey   1.20m

2       Holly McNulty                       1.15m

2       Leona Slevin                        1.15m

4       Jessica Gavin                      1.10m

5       Nia Byrne                              1.05m

6       Grace Lafferty                      1.00m

 

 

2010 Girls High Jump

1       Niamh McGlinchey             1.05m

2       Katie McGlinchey                0.95m

2       Niamh McCool                     0.95m

3       Andrea Reid                         0.90m

3       Jessica Lafferty                   0.90m

3       Aimee McElchar                  0.90m

 

 

2010 Boys High Jump

1       Mark Alexander                   1.05m

2       Lee McGranaghan              0.95m

2       Joseph Amarei                     0,95m

 



Back
Previous: What a weekend it has been for Athletics
Next: BIG EVENING at Finn Valley AC

Follow Us on Twitter