ULSTER/ANI TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS 2019

 

                                             MEN

 

100m    Jason Smith,    City Of Derry A.C    10.22   Florida 21/5/11  

 

200m    Leon Reid, Menapians A.C. 20.27.00 Birmingham 1/7/18

 

400m    Paul Mc Kee, Beechmount A.C.      45.58    Santry 14/7/02   

 

800m    James Mc Ilroy, Abbey A.C.  1.44.65    Rieti 28/8/05  

 

1,500m Gary Lough, Annadale Striders A.C. 3.34.76 Monaco 9/9/95 

 

5,000m Dermot Donnelly, Annadale Striders A.C. 13.27.63   Hectel 1/8/98

 

10,000m Dermot Donnelly, Annadale Striders A.C. 28.32.15 Barecaldo 10/4/99

 

Marathon Danny Mc Daid, Letterkenny A.C.  2.13.06 Limerick 11/4/76 

 

                   Greg Hannon, Achiles A.C.  2.13.06 Coventry 13/5/79 

 

110m Hurdles Ben Reynolds, North Down, Belfast 25/6/13

 

400m Hurdles Phil Beatie, Shortts A.C. Edinburgh 28/6/81

 

3,000m S/C Peter Mc Colgan, Sparta A.C. 8.27.93 Hengelo 25/6/91

 

High Jump Floyd Mandelson, Annadale Striders A.C.  2.20m Crystal Palace 14/7/85

 

Long Jump Mark Forsyth, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 8.14m Germany 7/7/91

 

Triple Jump Michael Mc Donald , Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 15.78m Corby 1/7/95

 

Pole Vault Mike Bull Abbey Foundry A.C. 5.25m Crystal Palace 22/9/73

 

Shot John Kelly  , Finn Valley ac 18. 50 m   Leiria Portugal  2019

 

Discus John Moreland, Rugby A.C. 51.78m Antrim 1/7/95

 

Javelin Michael Allen, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 73.90m Leicester 20/8/09

 

Hammer Martin Girvan Annadale Striders A.C. 77.54m Austria 12/5/84

 

1,500m Walk Bernie O’ Callaghan, Killybegs A.C. 6.04.99 Belfield 20/5/82

 

3,000m Walk Brendan Boyce, Finn Valley A.C. 11.17.84 Cork 14/8/19

 

10,000m Walk Brendan Boyce, Finn Valey ac  41.16.25 Santry 9/8/15

 

20Km Walk Brendan Boyce, Finn Valley ac  1.24.31  Podebrady 2019

 

50Km Walk Brendan Boyce, Finn Valley ac 3.48.13 Alytus ,Lihuania  May 2019

 

Decathlon Colin Boreham, Annadale Striders A.C. 7874 points Belfast 23/5/82

 

 

 

                                                           WOMEN

 

100m Amy Foster, North Down A.C. 11.40 Florida 10/5/2014 

 

200m Amy Foster North Down A.C. 23.53 China 1/8/2011

 

400m Davicia Patterson ,Beechmount ac  52.57  Geneve  June 2019

 

800m Ciara Mageean, UCD A.C. 2.00.79 Santry 22/7/2016

 

1,500m Ciara Mageean, City Of Lisburn ,  4.00.15   Doha   5 / 10/ 2019

 

3,000mCathrioina Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C. 8.51.33 Nice 15/7/92

 

5,000m Cathriona Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C.  14.49.40 Cologne 16/8/96

 

10,000m Cathriona Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C. 31.08.41 Villaneuve 17/6/95

 

Marathon Cathriona Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C. 2.22.23 Amsterdaam 1/11/98

 

3,000m S/C Kerry O’ Flaherty, Newcatle and District A.C. 9.42.61 Letterkenny 10/7/2015

 

100m Hurdles Mary Peters, Foundry A.C. 13.29 Munich 2/9/72

 

400m Hurdles Elaine Mc Loughlin, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 55.91 Soeul 26/9/88

 

High Jump Janet Boyle, Belfast Ladies A.C. 1.92m Soeul 29/9/88

 

Long Jump Mary Mc Loone, Tír Chonaill A.C. 6.16m Belfast 8/2/09

 

Triple Jump Mollie Gribbin Finn Valley ac 13.04 Big 10  East Lansing  17/ 5 / 2015

 

Pole Vault  Tori Pena ,Finn Valley ac 4.60m Chula Vista ,CA 2013

 

Shot Eva Massey North Down A.C. 16.63m Loughborough 20/5/07

 

Discus Jackie Mc Kernan Lisburn.A.C 60.72m Buffalo 18/7/93

 

Hammer Haley Murray, Rugby and Northhampton A.C. 59.57m Cork 18/7/17

 

Javelin Kate O Connor ,52 .92  St Gerards ac  ,Boras  July  2019

 

Heptathlon Kate O’ Connor, St Gerards A.C. 5881 points Lana 2019

 

3,000m Walk Sinead Mc Granaghan, Finn Valley A.C. 14.05.00 Belfield 7/7/87

 

5,000m Walk Sinead Mc Connell , Finn Valley A.C. 26.01. Raheny 8/12/18

 

10,000m Walk Anne Mc Gill, Finn Valley A.C. 54.54 Douglas IOM 2001

 

20Km Walk Anne Mc Gill, Finn Valley A.C. 1.53.12 Sligo 2001  

 



Back
Previous: International Recognition Function at the FVAC
Next: All time Donegal Athletics Best performance lists

Follow Us on Twitter