THE Finn Valley Centre was a hive of activity last night as Finn Valley AC held an internal confined competition for juvenile athletes.

FINN VALLEY AC - CONFINED COMPETITION JUNE 22, 2021

 

Girls 100m

1 April Doherty (St Columba’s) 13.73

2 Caoimhe Browne (St Columba’s) 14.39

3 Aoife McLaughlin (St Columba’s) 14.60

4 Keeley McGettigan (St Columba’s) 15.71

5 Giavanna Cannon (Deele College) 16,08

Boys 100m

1 Jamie Harris (St Columba’s) 11.93

2 Oisin Thompson (St Columba’s) 12.99

3 Luca Browne (St Columba’s) 12.37

4 Ace Rodriguez (Royal & Prior) 13.00

Boys/Girls 200m

1 Bobby Hennigan (St Columba’s) 27.31

2 Sam McKnight (Royal & Prior) 28.27

3 Aoife McGee (Rosses CS) 31.32

Boys/Girls 400m

1 Bobby Hennigan (St Columba’s) 56.25

2 Sam McKnight (Royal & Prior) 57.20

3 Hannah Murray (St Columba’s) 60.22

4 Ellie Crossan (Loreto Letterkenny) 71.21

Girls 100m

1 Riona Doherty (St Columba’s) 12.63

2 Katie Louise McGlinchey (Taobhóige) 13.46

3 Lauren McConnell (St Columba’s) 13.71

4 Leah McMonagle (St Columba’s) 13.90

5 Aoife McGee (Rosses CS) 14.11

2006/07 Boys 200m

1 Blaine Lynch (Omagh CBS) 26.01

2 Ace Rodriguez (Royal & Prior) 26.69

2006/07 Girls 200m

1 April Doherty (St Columba’s) 27.41

2 Lauren McConnell (St Columba’s) 27.74

3 Caoimhe Browne (St Columba’s) 29.34

4 Andrea Slevin (St Columba’s) 29.71

5 Aoife McLaughlin (St Columba’s) 30.14

6 Jozy McAskie (Omaha Academy) 30.44

7 Giavanna Cannon (Deele College) 30.91

8 Robin Huey (Omagh Academy) 32.42

2005/06/07 Girls 800m

1 Zara Alexander (St Columba’s) 2:43.46

2 Alla McGlinchey (St Columba’s) 2:51.70

3 Giavanna Cannon (Deele College) 3:02.50

4 Darcy Crossan (Loreto Letterkenny) 3:07.22

2005/06/07 Boys 800m

1 Ryan Quinn (Finn Valley College) 2:22.33

2 Jack McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 2:29.29

3 Owen McBrearty (St Mary’s Stranorlar) 2:33.30

4 Shaun Gallagher (St Columba’s) 2:35.46

5 Adam Greenlee 2:40.68

6 Mark Wilkinson (Dromore) 2:42.39

7 Oisin Mullen (Sessiaghoneill) 2:45.66

2008/09 Girls 80m

1 Katie Louise McMonagle (Tabhóige) 10.76

2 Leona Slevin (Glencovitt) 11.71

3 Jessica Gavin (St Saffan’s) 11.99

4 Nia Byrne (Sessiaghoneill) 12.19

5 Chloe Burns (Dromore) 13.03

6 Adrienna McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 13.46

7 Elsie Cannon (Cloughfin) 14.38

2008/09 Boys 80m

1 Jack McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 11.01

2 Conor Lyons (Dooish) 11.38

3 Adam Greenlee 11.58

4 Danann Gillespie (St Columba’s) 13.41

5 Mrk Greenlee 13.63

2010 Girls 80m

1 Kayla Toner (Scoil Bhride) 11.47

2 Niamh McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 11.70

3 Katie McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 11.93

4 Jessica Laverty (Welchtown) 12.59

2010 Boys 80m

1 Joseph Amarei (St Mary’s Stranorlar) 12.36

2 Mark Alexander (Dooish) 12.59

3 Joshua O’Donnell (Drumkeen) 12.76

4 Lee McGranaghan (St Mary’s Stranorlar) 13.21

2010 Girls 600m

1 Niamh McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 2:03.40

2 Amy McElchar (Sessiaghoneill) 2:07.25

3 Katie McGlinchey (St Mary’s Castlefin) 2:07.86

4 Andrea Reid (Sessiaghoneill) 2:08.25

5 Jessica Laverty (Welchtown) 2:09.26

6 Kayla Toner (Scoil Bhríde) 2:12.11

7 Saorla Gilligan (Coimin) 2:17.03

8 Niamh McCool (Drumkeen) 2:17.05

2010 Boys 600m

1 Mark Alexander (Dooish) 1:59.28

2 Joshua O’Donnell (Drumkeen) 2:03.84

3 Caolan Gillespie (St Mary’s Stranorlar) 2:07.88

4 Theo Temple (Dromore) 2:12.79

5 Aaron Healy (St Mary’s Stranorlar) 2:13.66

6 James O”Donnell (Scoil Bhríde) 2:16.18

7 Lee McGranaghan (St Mary’s Stanorlar) 2:18.00

8 Conor McGlynn (Tabhóige) 2:19.92

Under-12 Girls Long Jump

1 Niamh McGlinchey 3.50m

2 Jessica Lafferty 3.08m

3 Katie McGlinchey 3.07m

4 Maye Lafferty 3.00m

5 Kayla Toner 2.89m

6 Niamh McCool 2.78m

7 Andrea Reid 2.77m

8 Amy McElchar 2.72m

9 Sarola Gilligan 2.70m

10 Madison McGlynn 2.15m

11 Hayley Skeffington 1.61m

12 Claire Lynch 1.52m

Under-14 Girls Long Jump

1 Emily Kelly 4.13m

2 Katie Louise McMonagle 4.11m

3 Leona Slevin 3.62m

4 Nia Byrne 3.30m

5 Jessica Galvin 3.06m

6 Grace Lafferty 2.85m

7 Holly McNulty 2.77m

8 Elsie Cannon 2.55m

9 Chloe Burns 2.25m

Under-16 Girls Long Jump

1 Riona Doherty 4.88m

2 Leah McGonagle 4.51m

3 Marie Kelly 4.40m

3 April Doherty 4.40m

5 Cathy Bannigan 4.30m

6 Lauren McConnell 4.03m

7 Caoimhe Browne 3.96m

8 Jazy McAskie 3.87m

9 Andrea Slevin 3.68m

10 Keeley McGettigan 3.67m

11 Aoife McLaughlin 3.60m

12 Robin Huey 3.41m

2007 Boys Long Jump

1 Joseph Gillespie 6.19m

2 Oisin Thompson 5.83m

2008/09 Boys Long Jump

1 Mark Wilkinson 4.22m

2 Conor Lyons 4.11m

3 Dannan Gillespie 3.74m

4 Steven Slevin 3.67m

5 Adam Greenlee 3.49m

6 Oran McBrearty 3.44m

7 Mark Greenlee 2.91m

2010 Boys Long Jump

1 Joshua O’Donnell 3.41m

2 Lee McGranaghan 3.37m

3 Joseph Amriei 3.27m

4 Mark Alexander 3.10m

5 Conor McGlynn 3.05m

6 James O’Donnell 2.84m

7 Dylan McMenamin 2.56m

8 Aaron Healy 2.24m

9 Caolan Gillespie 2.05m

2006 Girls Javelin

1 April Doherty 8.10m

2 Keeley McGettigan 7.48m

3 Ceevagh Browne 6.02m

2007 Girls Javelin

1 Aoife McLaughlin 16.02m

2 Andrea Slevin 9.63m

3 Lauren McConnell 9.40m

4 Marie Kelly 8.67m

2008 Girls Javelin

1 Katie Louise McMonagle 10.34m

2009 Girls Javelin

1 Adrianna McGlinchey 11.50m

2 Holly McNulty 9.83m

3 Grace Lafferty 9.54m

2010 Boys Javelin

1 Joseph Amriei 14.00m

2 Lee McGranaghan 11.00m

3 Dylan McMenamin 10.00m

4 James O’Donnell 7.61m

5 Keelan Gillespie 7.60m

6 Theo Temple 7.37m

7 Aaron Healy 5.70m

2006, 07, 08, 09 Boys Javelin

1 Blaine Lynch 50.56m

2 Sean Gallagher 20.30m

3 Stephen Slevin 19.40m

4 Oisin Mullen 17.90m

5 Mark Wilkinson 15.81m

6 Dannan Gillespie 13.53m

2008/09 Boys High Jump

1 Stephen Slevin 

2 Mark Wilkinson

3 Connor Lyons

2009 Girls High Jump

1 Katie Louise McGlinchey 1.20m

2 Holly McNulty 1.15m

2 Leona Slevin 1.15m

4 Jessica Gavin 1.10m

5 Nia Byrne 1.05m

6 Grace Lafferty 1.00m

2010 Girls High Jump

1 Niamh McGlinchey 1.05m

2 Katie McGlinchey 0.95m

2 Niamh McCool 0.95m

3 Andrea Reid 0.90m

3 Jessica Lafferty 0.90m

3 Aimee McElchar 0.90m

2010 Boys High Jump

1 Mark Alexander 1.05m

2 Lee McGranaghan 0.95m

2 Joseph Amarei 0,95m

 



Back
Previous: MARK English won the men’s 800m at the Karlstad Grand Prix in Sweden.
Next: Third place finish for Mark English in Germany

Follow Us on Twitter