Timetable Primary Schools May 18th

Order of Events  2018…..........Schools Athletics

Wheelchair B & G  10.45  am

11  am                                                      11  am

Heats       

60m   Born 2011                                              Long Jump

80m     Born 2010                                 1.  Born 2007            ( Pits A & B)

80m     Born 2009                                  2.  Born 2006            ( Pits A & B)

100m     Born 2008                                 3.  Born 2008            ( Pits A & B)

100m     Born 2007                               

100m  Born 2006                                   4 .  Born 2009              (Pits A &B )

                                                                  5. Born 2010                 ( Pits A & B )

100m  Born 2005                                   11 am

                                                            High Jump

                                                                  Born 2006  Boys

Finals of Above                                      Born 2006  Girls

100m  Born 2011  Heats                       Born 2007  Boys

                                                                  Born 2007  Girls

                                                                                   Born     2008    Girls

                                                                                    Born     2008 Boys  

1 300m  Born 2010                               11 am

   100m Born 2011 Final                        Shot

2 500m  Born 2009                                1 Born 2006 Boys

3 600m  Born 2008                               2 Born 2006 Girls

4 600m  Born 2007                               3  Born 2005 Boys                           

5 800m  Born 2006                                4 Born  2005 Girls

6  800m Born 2005                                 5 Born 2007 Boys                        

7 Relay  Born 2009/2008                        6 Born 2007 Girls

8 Relay  Born 2007/2006                       11 am

                                                                    TurboJavelin

                                                                    1 Born 2008 Boys

                                                                    2 Born 2008 Girls

                                                                    3 Born 2007 Boys

                                                                     4 Born 2007 Girls

                                                                     5 Born 2006... Born 2009 followed by 2010                                                                                                                                     

                    

 

 

 



Back
Previous: Boyce best of the Irish in China
Next: 3000 athletes to compete At FVAC in days ahead

Follow Us on Twitter