Ulster / NI Records

ULSTER/ANI TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS 2018

                                             MEN

100m    Jason Smith,    City Of Derry A.C    10.22   Florida 21/5/11  

200m    Leon Reid, Menapians A.C. 20.38.00 Birmingham 2/7/17

400m    Paul Mc Kee, Beechmount A.C.      45.58    Santry 14/7/02   

800m    James Mc Ilroy, Abbey A.C.  1.44.65    Rieti 28/8/05  

1,500m Gary Lough, Annadale Striders A.C. 3.34.76 Monaco 9/9/95 

5,000m Dermot Donnelly, Annadale Striders A.C. 13.27.63   Hectel 1/8/98

10,000m Dermot Donnelly, Annadale Striders A.C. 28.32.15 Barecaldo 10/4/99

Marathon Danny Mc Daid, Letterkenny A.C.  2.13.06 Limerick 11/4/76 

                   Greg Hannon, Achiles A.C.  2.13.06 Coventry 13/5/79 

110m Hurdles Ben Reynolds, North Down, Belfast 25/6/13

400m Hurdles Phil Beatie, Shortts A.C. Edinburgh 28/6/81

3,000m S/C Peter Mc Colgan, Sparta A.C. 8.27.93 Hengelo 25/6/91

High Jump Floyd Mandelson, Annadale Striders A.C.  2.20m Crystal Palace 14/7/85

Long Jump Mark Forsyth, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 8.14m Germany 7/7/91

Triple Jump Michael Mc Donnell, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 15.78m Corby 1/7/95

Pole Vault Mike Bull Abbey Foundry A.C. 5.25m Crystal Palace 22/9/73

Shot Ian Mc Mullen, Lisburn A.C. 17.61m Antrim 13/7/02 

Discus John Moreland, Rugby A.C. 51.78m Antrim 1/7/95

Javelin Michael Allen, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 73.90m Leicester 20/8/09

Hammer Martin Girvan Annadale Striders A.C. 77.54m Austria 12/5/84

1,500m Walk Bernie O’ Callaghan, Killybegs A.C. 6.04.99 Belfield 20/5/82

3,000m Walk Brendan Boyce, Finn Valley A.C. 11.34.06 Cork 28/6/16

10,000m Walk Brendan Boyce, Letterkenny A.C. 41.16.25 Santry 9/8/15

20Km Walk Brendan Boyce, Letterkenny A.C. 84.38 Naumburg 28/4/13

50Km Walk Brendan Boyce, Letterkenny A.C. 3.48.35 Dudsince 21/3/15

Decathlon Colin Boreham Annadale Striders A.C. 7874 points Belfast 23/5/82

 

                                                           WOMEN

100m Amy Foster, North Down A.C. 11.40 Florida 10/5/2014 

200m Amy Foster North Down A.C. 23.53 China 1/8/2011

400m Stephanie Llewellan, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. Cwymbran 19/7/95

800m Ciara Mageean, UCD A.C. 2.00.79 Santry 22/7/2016

1,500m Ciara Mageean, UCD A.C.  4.01.46 Paris 28/7/2016

3,000mCathrioina Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C. 8.51.33 Nice 15/7/92

5,000m Cathriona Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C.  14.49.40 Cologne 16/8/96

10,000m Cathriona Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C. 31.08.41 Villaneuve 17/6/95

Marathon Cathriona Mc Kiernan, Cornafean A.C. 2.22.23 Amsterdaam 1/11/98

3,000m S/C Kerry O’ Flaherty, Newcatle and District A.C. 9.42.61 Letterkenny 10/7/2015

100m Hurdles Mary Peters, Foundry A.C. 13.29 Munich 2/9/72

400m Hurdles Elaine Mc Loughlin, Ballymena and Antrim A.C. 55.91 Soeul 26/9/88

High Jump Janet Boyle, Belfast Ladies A.C. 1.92m Soeul 29/9/88

Long Jump Mary Mc Loone, Tír Chonaill A.C. 6.16m Belfast 8/2/09

Triple Jump Mary Mc Loone, Tír Chonaill A.C. 12.81m Bilbao 20/6/15

Shot Eva Massey North Doiwn A.C. 16.63m Loughborough 20/5/07

Discus Jackie Mc Kernan Lisburn.A.C 60.72m Buffalo 18/7/93

Hammer Haley Murray, XXXX A.C. 59.57m Cork 18/7/17

Javelin Laura Kerr, XXXX A.C. 49.23m Belfast 20/8/03

Heptathlon Kate O’ Connor, Dundealgan A.C. 5759 points Grosetto 21/7/17

3,000m Walk Sinead Mc Granaghan, Finn Valley A.C. 14.05.00 Belfield 7/7/87

5,000m Walk Alicia Boylan, Oriel A.C. 26.13.08 Santry 7/7/12

10,000m Walk Anne Mc Gill, Finn Valley A.C. 54.54 Douglas IOM 2001

20Km Walk Anne Mc Gill, Finn Valley A.C. 1.53.12 Sligo 2001  

 



Back
Previous: All time Donegal Athletics Best performance list
Next: International Selection for 5 Valley Masters

Follow Us on Twitter